National Team Members

SEASONS FREESTYLE CLUB
National Team Members:

2017

Freestyle:

1. Julian Tagg 110 Cadet * UWW NATIONAL CHAMPION

2. Dylan Fishback 113 Cadet

3. Victor Voinovich 132 Cadet * All-American

4. Seth Majewski 132 Cadet

5. Mike Mason 138 Cadet

6. Anthony Rizzo 145 Cadet

7. Ethan Hatcher 182 Cadet

8. Jack Stanely 113 Junior

9. Matt Cardello 113 Junior

10. Gabriel Tagg 119 Junior * All-American 

11. Andrew Perelka 120 Junior

12. Jordan Decadtur 127 Junior * UWW NATIONAL CHAMPION

13. Mitch Collica 132 Junior

14. Andy Garr 145 Junior

15. Nick Franks 195 Junior

16. Pete Abraham 195 Junior

Greco:

17. Dylan Fishback 113 Cadet

18. Andy Garr 145 Junnior

19. Farouq Muhammed 152 Junior * All-American (UWW)

2016

Freestyle:

1. Jimmy Balazy 94 Cadet

2. JULIAN TAGG 100 Cadet * NATIONAL CHAMPION

3. Gabriel Tagg 106 Cadet

4. JORDAN DECATUR 120 Cadet * NATIONAL CHAMPION (Fargo)
                                                 All-American (UWW) 

5. Andrew Garr 126 Cadet * All-American

6. Victor Voinovich 126 Cadet

7. Seth Majewski 126 Cadet

8. Marco Regalbuto 132 Cadet *All-American (UWW)

9. Hudson Hightower 132 Cadet

10. Sam LoFaso 138 Cadet

11. Drew Butera 160 Cadet

12. Mathew Cardello 110 Cadet * All- American (UWW)

13. Andrew Perelka 113 Junior

14. Lukus Stricker 120 Junior

15. Logan Kissell 138 Junior

16. Austin Hiles 152 Junior

17. Pete Abraham 195 Junior

Greco:

18. Andy Garr 126 Cadet

19. Jordin James 120 Junior * All-American (UWW)

 

2015

Freestyle:

1. Jimmy Balazy 88 Cadet

2. Gabriel Tagg 94 Cadet * All-American

3. Andrew Perelka 106 Cadet

4. JORDAN DECATUR 106 Cadet * NATIONAL CHAMPION (Fargo)
                                                      All-American (FILA) 

5. Matt Cardello 106 Cadet

6. Andrew Garr 120 Cadet

7. Jordin James 120 Cadet

8. Nolan Wochna 126 Cadet

9. Jason Bronstrup 132 Cadet

10. Wilson Sternad 160 Cadet

11. Max Carroll 160 Cadet

12. Ryan Hatcher 195 Cadet

13. Clayton Catanzarite 113 Junior

14. Jarod Bronstrup 113 Junior

15. Harry Feuer 120 Junior

16. AUSTIN ASSAD 126 Junior * NATIONAL CHAMPION (2X CHAMP)

17. Justin DeMicco 145 Junior

18. Austin Hiles 152 Junior

19. Kyle Kaminski 152 Junior

20. Jake Sawyer 160 Junior

21. Eric Fasnacht 160 Junior

22. Pete Abraham 195 Junior

23. Eddie Sternad 220 Junior

Greco:

24. Harry Feuer 120 Junior

 

2014

Freestyle:

1. Andrew Perelka 88 Cadet

2. Clayton Catanzarite 94 Cadet

3. Jordin James 106 Cadet

4. Nolan Wochna 120 Cadet

5. Jason Bronstrup 126 Cadet

6. Austin Hiles 152 Cadet * All-American

7. Eric Fasnacht 160 Cadet

8. Jarod Bronstrup 113 Junior

9. AUSTIN ASSAD 120 Junior * NATIONAL CHAMPION

10. Paul Petras 126 Junior

11. Justin DeMicco 132 Junior

12. Nolan Whitely 138 Junior

13. Sonny Lucas 145 Junior

14. Kyle Kaminski 145 Junior

15. Jairod James 152 Junior

16. Jimmy Suhayda 182 Junior

17. Josh Mason 220 Junior

Greco:

18. Noel Cordero 132 Cadet

19. Eric Fasnacht 160 Cadet

 

2013

Freestyle:

1. Clayton Catanzarite 88 Cadet

2. Holden Caswell 88 Cadet

3. Jarod Bronstrup 106 Cadet * All-American (FILA)

4. Alex Mackall 126 Cadet * All-American

5. Justin DeMicco 132 Cadet * All-American

6. Kyle Kaminski 152 Cadet

7. Eric Fasnacht 160 Cadet

8. Max Furst 170 Cadet

9. Eddie Sternad 220 Cadet

10. Paul Petras 113 Junior

11. Andrew Coghill 113 Junior

12. Austin Assad 120 Junior * All-American (FILA)

13. Nolan Whitley 138 Junior

14. Kyle Workman 138 Junior

15. Jairod James 145 Junior

16. Grayson Davis 160 Junior

17. Quinton Hiles 170 Junior

18. Josh Murphy 195 Junior * All-American (FILA & Fargo)

19. Jon Cunningham 285 Junior

Greco:

20. Holden Caswell 88 Cadet

21. Noah Georgian 106 Cadet

22. Eric Fasnacht 160 Cadet

23. Jon Cunningham 285 Junior

2012

Freestyle:

1. Noah Georgian 88 Cadet

2. Andrew Coghill 94 Cadet

3. Luke DiMuzio 100 Cadet

4. Austin Assad 106 Cadet * All-American (Fargo & FILA)

5. Justin DeMicco 126 Cadet

6. Grayson Davis 138 Cadet

7. Kyle Kaminski 145 Cadet

8. Jimmy Suhayda 160 Cadet

9. Eddie Sternad 182 Cadet

10. Josh Murphy 195 Cadet

11. Aaron Assad 113 Junior * All-American

12. Quinton Hiles 170 Junior

13. Austin Linden 220 Junior * All-American (FILA)

Greco:

14. Noah Georgian 88 Cadet

15. Grayson Davis 138 Cadet

2011

Freestyle:

1. Andrew Coghill 84 Cadet

2. Austin Assad 98 Cadet * All-American

3. Anthony Tutolo 112 Cadet

4. Quinton Hiles 152 Cadet

5. George Bollas 171 Cadet

6. Aaron Assad 112 Junior

2010

Freestyle:

1. Bobby Mason 112 Cadet

2. Aaron Assad 112 Cadet

3. Quinton Hiles 145 Cadet

4. Austin Linden 189 Cadet

5. Trey Rainey 215 Cadet

6. Evan Krumheuer 112 Junior

7. Ty Mitch 121 FILA Junior * ALL-American

8. Ryan Cash 125 Junior

9. Johnni DiJulius 125 Junior

10. Alex Minns 145 Junior

11. Marshal Willet 171 Junior

2009

Freestyle:

1. Tommy Pruchinski 105 Cadet

2. Bobby Mason 105 Cadet

3. Aaron Assad 105 Cadet

4. Mitch Baran 119 Cadet

5. Jeremy Walden 125 Cadet

6. Mike Marotta140 Cadet

7. Marshal Willet 152 Cadet

8. Mike Haumesser 152 Cadet

9. Cody Walters 160 Cadet

10. Trey Rainey 189 Cadet

11. Jacob Bonfig Hwt Cadet

12. TY MITCH 119 Junior * NATIONAL CHAMPION

13. Dylan Good 130 Junior

14. Johnni DiJulius 130 Junior

15. George Saridakis 140 Junior

16. Danny Collier 152 Junior

17. Joe Kiefer 152 Junior

18. Josh Linden 189 Junior

19. Spencer Willet 215 Junior

20. Billy Vaughan Hwt Junior

21. JEREMY JOHNSON Hwt Junior * NATIONAL CHAMPION

Greco:

22. Billy Vaughan Hwt Junior * All-American (FILA)

2008

Freestyle:

1. Anthony D'Amico 92 Cadet * All-American (FILA)

2. Mitch Baran 98 Cadet

3. Dylan Good 98 Cadet

4. Ryan Cash 105 Cadet

5. Ty Mitch 105 Cadet * All-American (Fargo & FILA)

6. Tony Bucca 125 Cadet

7. Mike Kovach 130 Cadet

8. Tom Kiefer 135 Cadet

9. Charlie Packard 140 Cadet

10. Danny Collier 145 Cadet

11. Marshal Willet 152 Cadet

12. Chris Tolar 171 Cadet

13. Todd Gaydosh 171 Cadet

14. Billy Vaughan Hwt Cadet * All-American

15. Kyle Lang 145 Junior * All-American

16. Josh Linden 171 Junior

17. Mike Lanigan 189 Junior

18. Spencer Willet 215 Junior

19. JEREMY JOHNSON Hwt * NATIONAL CHAMPION (FILA)
                                         
* All-American Fargo

Greco:

18. Mitch Baran 98 Cadet

19. Brian Packard 112 Cadet

20. Collan DaFonsecia 125 Cadet

21. Billy Vaughan Hwt Cadet

22. Brett Weeter 171 Junior

2007

Freestyle:

1. Dylan Good 84 Cadet

2. Ty Mitch 92 Cadet * All-American (FILA)

3. Johnni DiJulius 98 Cadet

4. Tony Bucca 105 Cadet

5. Mike Kovach 119 Cadet

6. Charlie Packard 135 Cadet

7. Josh Linden 152 Cadet

8. RILEY KILROY 171 Cadet * NATIONAL CHAMPION

8. Jeremy Johnson Hwt Cadet * All-American (Fargo & FILA)

10. Pat Zamaria 119 Junior

11. Kyle Lang 125 Junior

Greco:

12. Charlie Packard 135 Cadet

13. Brett Weeter 171 Cadet

14. Spencer Willet 215 Cadet

15. Billy Vaughan Hwt Cadet

16. Jeremy Johnson Hwt Cadet

17. Andy Baran 125 Junior

18. Paul Kordich 171 Junior

19. Jim Nemunaitis 215 Junior

2006

Freestyle:

1. Brett McAdams - 84 Cadet

2. Pat Leahy - 171 Cadet

3. Riley Kilroy - 171 Cadet

4. Eric Snow - 189 Cadet

5. Kyle Lang - 112 Junior

6. Tim Peskar - 119 Junior

7. Pat Zamaria - 119 Junior

8. Adam Koballa - 140 Junior * All-American

9. Paul Kordich - 171 Junior

10. Jim Nemunaitis - 215 Junior

11. Bryan Dobransky - Hwt Junior

12. Cameron Wade - Hwt Junior * All-American

Greco:

13. Shawn Scott - 119 Cadet

14. Pat Leahy - 171 Cadet

15. Eric Snow - 189 Cadet

16. Jeremy Johnson - Hwt Cadet

17. Andy Baran - 119 Junior

18. Mike Pushpak - 215 Junior

19. Jim Nemunaitis - 215 Junior

20. Bryan Dobransky - Hwt Junior

2005

Freestyle:

1. Tim Peskar - 112 Junior

2. Adam Koballa - 130 Junior

3. Shane Friery - 140 Junior

4. Tim Vlcek - 152 Junior

5. Jim Nemunaitis - 215 Junior

6. Kyle Lang - 98 Cadet

7. Pat Zamaria - 119 Cadet

8. Travis Erdman - 152 Cadet

9. Cameron Wade - Hwt Cadet * All-American

Greco:

10. Pat McLemore - 135 Junior

11. Tim Vlcek - 152 Junior

12. Mike Pushpak - 189 Junior

13. Sean Brashears - 105 Cadet

14. Shawn Scott - 105 Cadet

15. Pat Zamaria - 119 Cadet

16. Nick McPherson - 135 Cadet

17. Thomas Windom - 140 Cadet * All-American

18. Travis Erdman - 145 Cadet

19. Julian Rosen - 160 Cadet

2004

Freestyle:

1. Payne Lint - 112 Junior

2. J. JAGGERS 135 Junior * NATIONAL CHAMPION

3. Kyle Lang - 91 Cadet * All-American (Fargo & FILA)

4. Doug Davison - 98 Cadet

5. Pat Zamaria - 105 Cadet

6. Aaron Sulzer - 105 Cadet

7. Ryan Marks - 119 Cadet

8. Jim Chmura - 130 Cadet

9. Mike Pushpak - 171 Cadet

10. Cameron Wade - 215 Cadet

11. Jim Nemunaitis - 215 Cadet

Greco:

12. Doug Davison - 98 Cadet

13. Pat Zamaria - 105 Cadet

14. Nick McPherson - 112 Cadet

15. Ryan Marks - 119 Cadet

16. Clay Lint - 125 Cadet

17. Zack Buhler - 140 Cadet

18. Ricky Morris - 160 Cadet

19. Mike Pushpak - 171 Cadet

20. Jim Nemunaitis - 215 Cadet

2003

Freestyle:

1. J. Jaggers - 130 Junior * All-American

2. Bobby Parker - Hwt Junior

3. Payne Lint - 105 Cadet

4. Adam Koballa - 112 Cadet

5. Pat McLemore - 125 Cadet

6. Derek Tomasone - 130 Cadet

7. Kyle Bertin - 130 Cadet

8. Mike Janey - 145 Cadet

Greco:

9. Andrew Gardella - 119 Junior

10. Eric Safran - Hwt Junior

11. Pat McLemore - 125 Cadet

12. Derek Tomasone - 130 Cadet

13. Mike Janey - 145 Cadet

2002

Freestyle:

1. J. Jaggers 130 Junior * All-American (FILA)

2. Vince Gioella - 145 Junior

3. Kurt Gross - 145 Junior

4. Kevin Ryan - 189 Junior

5. Pat McLemore - 105 Cadet

6. Timmy Peskar - 105 Cadet

7. Adam Koballa - 112 Cadet

8. Kyle Bertin - 112 Cadet

Greco:

9. Tim Kusmirek - Hwt Junior

10. Eric Safran - Hwt Junior

11. Pat McLemore - 105 Cadet