2016 Individual Results

                     
106 lbs.   138 lbs.   182 lbs.
1   Lucas Byrd (LaSalle) 8-4   1   Corey Shie (LaSalle) 4-2   1   J.T. Brown (Elyria) 10-4
2   Julian Tagg (Brecksville-Bdv.)   2   Nick Henneman (Clay)   2   Kaden Russell (St. Ignatius)
3   Jacob Decatur (Cuyahoga Valley) 5-3 3   Brady Barnett (Edison-Milan) UTB8-4 3   Dominic Cooper (Canfield) 6-5
4   Blake Saito (Olentangy Liberty)   4   Jake Martinez (Licking Valley-Newark) 4   Dave Kruse (Lowell)
5   Mick Burnett (Elyria) For.   5   Eli Yoho (Woodridge) 8-1   5   Mark Kimbrell (Kettering Fairmont)9-2
6   Jake Canitano (Solon)   6   Avry Mutschler (Lowell)   6   Devin Goschinski (Ashland)
7   Jim Balazy (Padua) 8-5   7   Hunter Yackee (Wauseon) 4-2   7   James Wilson (LaSalle) 5-3
8   Jack Stanley (BBHCSD)   8   Jake Meridieth (Elder)   8   Seth Frambach (Midview)
                     
113 lbs.   145 lbs.   195 lbs.
1   Brakan Mead (Olentangy Liberty) 5-2 1   Kevon Freeman (Lake Catholic) 2-1 1   Brandon Whitman (Dundee) 6-1
2   Dylan Shawver (Elyria)   2   Sandro Ramirez (Wauseon)   2   Tony Banister (Wauseon)
3   Gabriel Tagg (Brecksville-Bdv.) F 2:12 3   Tanner Smith (Mechanicsburg) 11-6 3   Anthony Perrine (Nordonia) 5-4
4   Matthew Cardello (Cuyahoga Valley)   4   Jason Bronstrup (Brecksville-Bdv.)   4   Jerrill Martin (Alliance)
5   Zach Shupp (Fairfield) Inj 0.00   5   Carson Kharchialva (Olentangy) 18-5 5   Pete Abraham (Padua) 7-4
6   Conor McCrone (Lake Catholic)   6   Tylor Orrison (Dundee)   6   Sam Stoll (Edison-Milan)
7   Joey Hirsch (Solon) 5-4   7   Walker Heard (Marysville) 4-1   7   Cam King (Elyria) 7-5
8   Antoine Allen (LaSalle)   8   Travis Barnes (Delta)   8   Josh Bever (Ashland)
                     
120 lbs.   152 lbs.   220 lbs.
1   Greg Quinn (Shadyside) 4-3   1   Jake Marsh (Marysville) OT 4-3   1   Antonio McCloud (Elder) 12-7
2   Jordan Rosselli (Olentangy Liberty)   2   Colt Yinger (Mechanicsburg)   2   Spencer Berthold (Midview)
3   Gio DiSabato (Hilliard Davidson) 3-1 3   Conor Brady (Olentangy Liberty) 6-3 3   Donovan McCollister (Nelsonville) 3-1
4   Andrew Perelka (Brecksville-Bdv.)   4   Jacob Lagoa (St. John)   4   Elijah Boulton (Lowell)
5   Jack Gorman (Aurora) OT 3-2   5   Isaac Yoho (Woodridge)  5-0   5   Hunter Bodkin (Martins Ferry) For.
6   Hunter Ryan (Lake Catholic)   6   Anthony D'Alesio (Canfield)   6   Bubba Arslianian (Aurora)
7   Jabari Thomas (Fairfield) 7-3   7   Connor Craig (Elder) F 3:59   7   Kemal Sarvalov (Lakota East) 10-6
8   Matt Zuckerman (Elyria)   8   Drew Butera (Elyria)   8   Aidan Gill (St. Ignatius)
                     
126 lbs.   160 lbs.   HWT.
1   Jordan Decatur (Cuyahoga Valley) 9-4 1   Georgio Poullas (Canfield) 6-3   1   Kevin Vough (Elyria) OT 2-1
2   Tyler Wetzel (Mechanicsburg)   2   Kyle Lawson (Olentangy Liberty)   2   Jon Spaulding (Lakota East)
3   Drew Mattin (Delta) 7-0   3   TiRic Evans (Elder) For.   3   Alec Moore-Nash (Elder) F 2:43
4   Matt Fields (Walsh Jesuit)   4   David Cumberledge (St. John)   4   Mason Giordano (Canfield)
5   Josh Breeding (Elyria) F 2:41   5   Josh Herhold (Perrysburg) 10-4   5   Dylan Hartley (Mechanicsburg) F 0.47
6   Derek Sharp (Marysville)   6   Jake Henderson (Western Brown)   6   Tyler Newlan (Ashland)
7   Nolan Wochna (Brecksville-Bdv.) 6-1 7   Andrew Bailey (Wauseon)  F 2:15   7   Domenique Wallace (Martins Fr)10-0
8   Kyle Green (Sycamore)   8   Tyler Speelman (Nelsonville-York)   8   Tyler Connolly (Marysville)
                     
132 lbs.   170 lbs.        
1   Jarrod Brezovec (Aurora)  5-1   1   Kaleb Romero (Mechanicsburg) 14-6    
2   Alex Rhine (Mechanicsburg)   2   Andrew Sams (Fairfield)        
3   Austin Boone (Lowell) 3-1   3   Michael Baker (LaSalle) 3-0        
4   Lamonte Chapman (Fremont Ross)   4   David Crawford (Canfield)        
5   Marco Regalbuto (Brecksville-Bdv.) 8-1 5   Jimmy Traub (Sycamore) 1-0        
6   Demetrios Monroe (Hillard Davidson) 6   Garrett Barth (Fremont Ross)        
7   Zach Furnas (Olentangy Liberty) 7-5   7   Eric Altman (Western Brown) 8-3        
8   Mitchell Skleres (Lake Catholic)   8   Austin Engle (Lowell)