2017 Individual Results

RESULTS OF 57TH BRECKSVILLE INVITATIONAL HOLIDAY WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
DECEMBER 29-30, 2017
                     
FINAL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                     
106 lbs.   138 lbs.   182 lbs.
1   Jacob Decatur (Cuyahoga Valley) 7-4 1   Kevon Davenport (Detroit Cath.) Fall 1   Trevor Lawson (Olentangy Lib.) 3-0
2   Jacob Moran (Portage)   2   Maxx Peters (Claymont)   2   David Crawford (Canfield)
3   Kyle Rowan (Perry) 9-3   3   Mason Miranda (Avon) 1-0   3   Chris Langguth (Rootstown) SV-1 3-1
4   Casey Barnett (Edison(Milan))   4   Andy Garr (Aurora)   4   Sam Stoll (Edison (Milan))
5   Willie Doepker (Elder) 5-1   5   Hunter Yackee (Wauseon) For.    5   Trever Begin (Midview) 6-5
6   Collin Yinger (Nelsonville-York)   6   Lamonte Chapman (Fremont Ross) 6   Charles Sanders (Elder)
7   Jack Stanley (Brecksville-Bdv.) 6-5   7   Kris Rumph (Portage) 8-3   7   Dave Kruse (Lowell) 8-1
8   Nick Korthorn (Lowell)   8   James Fotis (Lowell)   8   David McCullough (Keystone)
                     
113 lbs.   145 lbs.   195 lbs.
1   Dylan Shawver (Elyria) 5-2   1   Victor Voinovich (Brecksville)TB-1 2-1 1   Dalton Hoover (Martins Ferry) 8-6
2   Zach Shupp (Fairfield)    2   Kasper McIntosh (Portage)   2   Easton Turner (Detroit Cath. Cntrl.)
3   Andrew Perelka (Brecksville-Bdv.) 9-2 3   Austin Boone (Lowell) 1-0   3   Michael Drobnick (St. Ignatiur) 3-2
4   Brandon Lucas (Western Brown)    4   Walker Heard (Marysville)   4   Nick Crawford (Canfield)
5   Jacob Moon (Clay) (For.)   5   Garret Anderson (Clay) 7-3   5   Justin Ocheltree (Keystone) 8-0
6   Gavin Ritter (Wauseon)   6   Dakota Bunting (Claymont)   6   Jacob Bondon (Portage)
7   Ricky Hegedus (Portage) 4-0   7   Landon Plank (Ashland) 3-0   7   Caleb Wood (Fremont Ross) 4-1
8   Ray Adams (Edison (Milan)   8   Joe Urso (Detroil Cath. Cntrl.)   8   Kyle Reinhart (Dundee)
                     
120 lbs.   152 lbs.   220 lbs.
1   Julian Tagg (Brecksville-Bdv.) 11-5   1   Connor Brady (Olentangy Lib.) 3-2   1   Brandon Whitman (Dundee) 7-2
2   Ben Kamali (Detroit Cath. Cent.)   2   Cameron Amine (Detroil Cath. Cntrl.) 2   Antonio McCloud (Elder)
3   Matthew Cardello (Cuy.Valley Chr.)6-1 3   Donnell Washington (Portage) 5-0   3   Josh Bever (Ashland) 8-3
4   Jake Canitano (Solon)   4   Sandro Ramirez (Wauseon)   4   Ryan Boyle (Rootstown)
5   Hunter Ryan (Lake Catholic) 3-1   5   David Cumberledge (St. John) 6-4   5   Tyler Stein (Canfield) F 2:02
6   Micah Dusseau (Hilliard Davidson)   6   Zac Bellaire (Dundee)   6   Crawford Hamrick (Tuslaw)
7   Jedidiah Marlow (Western Brown) 8-0 7   Will Schmidt (Wash Jesuit) 6-3   7   Breslin Walker (Cuy. Valley)SV-1 3-1
8   Jonny White (Dundee)   8   Isaac Yoho (Woodridge)    8   Connor Nugent (Lowell)
                     
126 lbs.   160 lbs.   HWT.
1   Jordan Decatur (Cuy.Valley Chr.) 14-5 1   Kevon Freeman (Lake Cath.) 3-2   1   Hunter Bodkin (Martins Ferry) 3-1
2   Asa Garcia (Avon)   2   Colt Yinger (Nelsonville-York)   2   Alec Moore-Nash (Elder)   
3   Mick Burnett (Elyria) 3-2   3   Tylor Orrison (Dundee) SV-1 6-4   3   Michael Mather (Lake Uniontown) F 
4   Gio DiSabato (Hilliard Davidson)   4   Xavier Torres (Wauseon)   4   Daniel Kapalko (Canfield)
5   David Massey (Woodridge) 2-1   5   Nevan Snodgrass(Kettering Fair.)10-2 5   Tyler Connolly (Marysville) SV-1 3-1
6   Colin Poynter (Portage)   6   Tyler Bates (Marysville)   6   Tyler Delooff (Lowell)
7   Jimmy Carmany (Brecksville-Bdv.)18-4 7   Najee Lockett (St. Ignatius) For.    7   Lyle Clark (Claymont) 2-1
8   Jabari Thomas (Fairfield)   8   Will Mcghee (Aurora)   8   Nick Daly (Clay)
                     
132 lbs.   170 lbs.        
1   Josh Breeding (Elyria) 5-4   1   Carson Kharchla (Olentangy Lib.) F      
2   Gabriel Tagg (Brecksville-Bdv.)   2   Jacob Lagoa (St. John)        
3   Derek Gilchere (Detroit Cath.)TB-1 5-2 3   Ashton Eyler (Claymont) TB-1 2-1        
4   Avry Mutschler (Lowell)   4   Carson Brewer (Avon)        
5   Blake Saito (Olentangy Lib.) 3-0   5   Anthony D'Alesio (Canfield) 5-2        
6   Niko Chilson (Rootstown) 3-0   6   Dominic DiPetro (Walsh Jesuit)        
7   Mason Kuneff (Bridgeport)  For.    7   Garrett Barth (Fremont Ross) F        
8   Deshea Pettiford (Freemont Ross)    8   Austin Engle (Lowell)