State Qualifiers / Place-winners

OAC STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

2003 - Pat Zamaria - 96lbs.

2003 - Mike Pushpak - 154lbs.

2003 - Jim Nemunaitis - HWT

2004 - Kyle Lang - 96lbs. - 6th Place

2004 - Ryan Marks - 108lbs. - 7th Place

2004 - Brian Pasek - 138lbs. - 8th Place

2004 - Julian Rosen - 146lbs.

2005 - Charlie Packard - 108 lbs.

2005 - Erik Snow - HWT

2005 - Chris Wirkus - 164lbs.

2005 - Andrew Pruchinski - 154lbs.

2006 - Dylan Good - 78lbs.

2006 - Tony Bucca - 108lbs.

2006 - Charlie Packard - 120lbs. - 4th Place

2006 - Brett Weeter - 164lbs.

2006 - Spencer Willet - 174lbs.

2007 - Dylan Good - 78lbs.

2007 - Marshall Willet - 132 lbs.

2008 - Chuckie Pruchinski - 78 lbs.

2008 - Tommy Pruchinski - 84 lbs.

2008 - Quinton Hiles - 108 lbs. - 7th Place

2008 - Brian Packard - 108 lbs.

2008 - Mike Marotta - 132 lbs.

2008 - Richie LeAnza - 249 lbs.

2009 - Tommy Thornton - 78 lbs.

2009 - Aaron Shutway - 114 lbs.

2009 - Troy Lang - 120 lbs.

2009 - Quinton Hiles - 126 lbs. - 3rd Place

2009 - Victor Niro - 138 lbs.

2009 - Richie LeAnza - 249 lbs.

2010 - Tommy Thornton - 78 lbs.

2010 - Austin Assad - 84lbs - 3rd Place

2010 - Sonny Lucas - 102 lbs.

2010 - Austin Strnad - 114 lbs. - 6th Place

2010 - Carlo Milano - 120 lbs.

2010 - Mike Dobronos - 126 lbs.

2010 - Troy Lang - 154 lbs. - 8th Place

2010 - Josh Murphy - 176 lbs.

2011 - Harry Feuer - 74lbs

2011 - Austin Assad - 96lbs - 2nd Place

2011 - Luke Strnad - 102 lbs.

2011 - Austin Hiles - 102 lbs.

2011 - Justin DeMicco - 108lbs

2011 - Sonny Lucas - 114 lbs. - 2nd Place

2011 - Joe Dimitrijevs - 126 lbs.

2011 - Chris Fas - 146 lbs.

2011 - Eddie Sternad - 154 lbs. - 7th Place

2012 - Clayton Cantanzarite - 74 lbs.

2012 - Harry Feuer - 84lbs

2012 - Jarod Bronstrup - 90 lbs.

2012 - Kevin Naim - 102 lbs.

2012 - Luke Strnad - 114 lbs. - 3rd Place

2012 - Austin Hiles - 120 lbs. - 2nd Place

2012 - Andres Aguirre - 126 lbs.

2012 - Justin DeMicco - 126lbs - 4th Place

2012 - Eddie Sternad - 176 lbs. - 3rd Place

2013 - Andrew Perelka - 78lbs.

2013 - Jason Bronstrup - 108lbs.

2013 - Jadon Kinney - 146lbs.

2013 - Matt Tilk - 154lbs.

2014 - Julian Tagg - 74lbs - 4th Place

2014 - Jack Stanley - 78lbs

2014 - Gabriel Tagg - 78lbs - STATE CHAMPION

2014 - Andrew Perelka - 84lbs.

1024 - Marco Regalbuto - 120lbs

2014 - Wilson Strnad - 132lbs.

2014 - Zach D'Anna - 249lb. - STATE CHAMPION

2015 - Jimmy Carmany - 84lbs - 5th Place

2015 - Jack Stanely - 90lbs

2015 - Gabriel Tagg - 90lb - STATE CHAMPION

2015 - Marco Regalbuto - 126 - 3rd Place

2015 - Ethan Hatcher - 132lbs. - 4th Place

2015 - Tanner Watson - 209lbs.

2016 - Pito Castro - 78lbs.

2016 - James Bronstrup - 90lbs.

2016 - John Michael Adkins - 102lbs.

2016 - Jimmy Carmany - 96lbs - STATE CHAMPION

2016 - Julian Tagg - 102lbs. - STATE CHAMPION

2016 - Victor Voinovich - 120lbs - 2nd Place

2016 - Kyle Stadler - 138lbs.

2016 - Ben Vanadia -138lbs - 7th Place

2016 - Ethan Hatcher - 146lbs - 2nd Place

2017 - Pito Castro - 84lbs - 2nd Place

2017 - Manny Scordos - 84lbs.

2017 - Cole Kowatch - 96lbs.

2017 - James Bronstrup - 102lbs.

2017 - Carter Lloyd - 108lbs.

2017 - Dylan Fishback - 114lbs. - 6th Place

2017 - Victor Voinovich - 132lbs. - STATE CHAMPION

2017 - Anthony Rizzo - 138lbs.

2017 - Shawn Earle - 138lbs.

2017 - Ben Vanadia - 164lbs. - 2nd Place

2018 - Brett Stanely - 78lbs.

2018 - Caden Pluhar - 78lbs.

2018 - Manny Scordos - 96lbs.

2018 - Pito Castro - 102lbs. - 3rd Place

2018 - Kael Voinovich - 114lbs.

2018 - Luke Vanadia - 126lbs.

2018 - Shawn Earle - 164lbs.


STATE CHAMPIONS:
1. Zach D'Anna
2. Gabriel Tagg
3. Jimmy Carmany
4. Julian Tagg
5. Victor Voinovich

TWO-TIME STATE PLACE-WINNERS:
1. Quinton Hiles (3rd, 7th)
2. Eddie Sternad (3rd, 7th)
3. Austin Assad (2nd, 3rd)
4. Gabriel Tagg (1st, 1st)
5. Jimmy Carmany (1st, 5th)
6. Julian Tagg (1st, 4th)
7. Ethan Hatcher (2nd, 4th)
8. Victor Voinovich (1st, 2nd)
9. Ben Vanadia (2nd, 7th)
10. Pito Castro (2nd, 3rd)

TWO-TIME STATE QUALIFIERS:
1. Charlie Packard
2. Dylan Good
3. Quinton Hiles
4. Rich LeAnza
5. Tommy Thornton
6. Troy Lang
7. Harry Feuer
8. Austin Assad
9. Sonny Lucas
10. Justin DeMicco
11. Austin Hiles
12. Eddie Sternad
13. Luke Strnad
14. Andrew Perelka
15. Gabriel Tagg
16. Jimmy Carmany
17. Julian Tagg
18. Ethan Hatcher
19. Pito Castro (3x Qualifier)
20. James Bronstrup
21. Victor Voinovich (3x Qualifier)
22. Ben Vanadia
23. Manny Scordos
24. Shawn Earle

THREE-TIME STATE QUALIFIERS:
1. Victor Voinovich
2. Pito Castro