Youth State Place-Winners

YEAR: WRESTLER: PLACEMENT: TOURNAMENT:
2015 EJ German 7th Place OAC
2015 Evan Rizzo CHAMPION OAC
2015  Pito Castro 8th Place OAC
2015  Dylan Fishback 2nd Place OAC
2015 Michael Mason 4th Place OAC
2015 Anthony Rizzo 3rd Place OAC
2015 Ben Vanadia 2nd Place OAC
2015  Carter Lloyd 3rd Place OHIOWAY
2015  Luke Vanadia 4th Place OHIOWAY
2015 Ben Vanadia 2nd Place OHIOWAY
2015  Michael Mason 2nd Place OHIOYOUTH
2015  Ben Vanadia 2nd Place OHIOYOUTH
2015  Sam Becker 4th Place Novice State
2015 Matt Hamad 3rd Place Novice State
2014 Pito Castro CHAMPION OHIOWAY
2014  EJ German CHAMPION OHIOWAY

2014  Evan Rizzo 2nd Place OHIOWAY
2014 Ethan Hatcher 2nd Place OHIOWAY
2014  Pito Castro 2nd Place OAC
2014  Evan Rizzo 3rd Place OAC
2014  Ethan Hatcher 4th Place OAC
2014  Ethan Hatcher 2nd Place OHIOYOUTH
2014  Brett Stanley 4th Place OHIOYOUTH
2014 Pito Castro 5th Place OHIOYOUTH
2013  Evan Rizzo CHAMPION OHIOWAY
2013  Ethan Hatcher CHAMPION OHIOWAY
2013  Anthony Rizzo CHAMPION OHIOWAY
2013 Dash Lazicotta 5th Place OHIOWAY
2013  James Bronstrup 5th Place OHIOWAY
2013 Luke Vanadia 8th Place OHIOWAY
2013  Max Vanadia 8th Place OHIOWAY
2013  Ben Vanadia 6th Place OHIOWAY
2013 Ethan Hatcher CHAMPION OAC
2013 Evan Rizzo CHAMPION OAC

2013 Anthony Rizzo 4th Place OAC
2013 Wyatt Richter 4th Place OHIOYOUTH
2013  Jack Brocco 5th Place OHIOYOUTH
2013 Anthony Rizzo 6th Place OHIOYOUTH
2012 Luke Vanadia 2nd Place OURWAY
2012 Anthony Rizzo 2nd Place OURWAY
2012  Max Vanadia 4th Place OURWAY
2012 Mathew Abraham 5th Place OURWAY
2012 Jason Bronstrup 5th Place OURWAY
2012 Zach D'Anna 6th Place OURWAY
2012 Ben Vanadia 6th Place OURWAY
2012 Marco Regalbuto 6th Place OURWAY
2012 Ethan Hatcher 6th Place OURWAY
2012 Nick Rossi 6th Place OURWAY
2012  Evan Rizzo 6th Place OURWAY
2012  Jack Brocco 7th Place OURWAY
2012 Domenic DiPietro 5th Place OHIOYOUTH
2011 Luke Strnad 2nd Place OURWAY
2011  Ethan Hatcher 2nd Place OURWAY
2011 Anthony Rizzo 5th Place OURWAY
2011 Chris Graziano 8th Place OURWAY
2011 Jack Stanley 8th Place OURWAY
2011 Domenic DiPetro CHAMPION OAC
2011 Ethan Hatcher 2nd Place OAC
2011 Luke Strnad 3rd Place OAC
2011 Zach D'Anna 7th Place OAC
2011 James Bronstrup 8th Place OAC
2011 Luke Strnad 2nd Place OHIOYOUTH
2011 Domenic DiPietro 4th Place OHIOYOUTH
2010 Zach D'Anna CHAMPION OURWAY
2010 Jack Brocco 2nd Place OURWAY
2010 Marco Regalbuto 2nd Place OURWAY
2010 Frankie Regabluto 2nd Place OURWAY
2010 Andrew Perelka 3rd Place OURWAY
2010  Jason Bronstrup 3rd Place OURWAY
2010 Harry Feuer 3rd Place OURWAY
2010 Chris Graziano 4th Place OURWAY
2010 Jarod Bronstrup 4th Place OURWAY
2010 Luke Strnad 4th Place OURWAY
2010 Ethan Hatcher 5th Place OURWAY
2010 Jack Stanley 6th Place OURWAY
2010 Austin Hiles 6th Place OURWAY
2010 Eddie Sternad 7th Place OURWAY
2010  Eddie Sternad 3rd Place OAC
2010 Luke Strnad 5th Place OAC
2010 Chris Graziano 6th Place OAC
2010 Luke Strnad  CHAMPION OHIOYOUTH
2010 Austin Hiles 4th Place OHIOYOUTH
2010 Nick Kiussis 5th Place OHIOYOUTH
2009 Sonny Lucas CHAMPION OAC
2009 Austin Hiles CHAMPION OAC

2009  Ethan Hatcher  3rd Place OAC
2009 Luke Strnad 3rd Place OAC
2009 Danny Morell 6th Place OAC
2009 Marco Regabluto 7th Place OAC
2009 Austin Hiles CHAMPION  OURWAY
2009 Luke Strnad CHAMPION OURWAY

2009 Marco Regalbuto 2nd Place OURWAY
2009 Zach D'Anna 4th Place OURWAY
2009 Frank Regalbuto 4th Place OURWAY
2009 Kevin Naim 5th Place OURWAY
2009 Danny Morell 7th Place OURWAY
2009 Sonny Lucas 7th Place OURWAY
2009 Mike Dobronos 7th Place OURWAY
2009 Jarod Bronstrup 8th Place OURWAY
2009 Danny Morell CHAMPION OHIOYOUTH
2009 Sonny Lucas 2nd Place OHIOYOUTH
2009 Luke Strnad 4th Place OHIOYOUTH
2009 Mike Dobronos 6th Place OHIOYOUTH
2008 Austin Hiles 6th Place OAC
2008 Chris Graziano 8th Place OAC
2008 Danny Morell 4th Place OURWAY
2008 Sonny Lucas 6th Place OURWAY
2008 Zach D'Anna 6th Place OURWAY
2008 Kevin Naim 8th Place OURWAY
2008 Troy Lang 2nd Place OHIOYOUTH
2008 Danny Morell 5th Place OHIOYOUTH
2007 Danny Pushpack 6th Place OHIOYOUTH
2006 Troy Lang 6th Place OHIOYOUTH
2005 Andrew Romanchik 5th Place OAC
2004 Troy Lang 3rd Place OAC
2004 Ricardo Simonelli 5th Place OAC
2002 Ryan Marks 6th Place OHIOYOUTH
2001 Pat Zamaria 6th Place OHIOYOUTH
1998 Jason Rion 2nd Place OHIOYOUTH
1994 Ryan Bertin CHAMPION OHIOYOUTH
1994 Craig Dimitris CHAMPION OHIOYOUTH

1994 Alan Dailide 6th Place OHIOYOUTH
1993 Ryan Bertin 3rd Place OHIOYOUTH
1993 Craig Dimitris 3rd Place OHIOYOUTH
1992 Eric Urdzik 2nd Place OHIOYOUTH
1992 Curt Clevenger 3rd Place OHIOYOUTH
1992 Ryan Bertin 3rd Place OHIOYOUTH
1992 Josh Clevenger 4th Place OHIOYOUTH
1992 Eric Brooks 4th Place OHIOYOUTH